average weather, temperature, precipitation, when to go (2022)

The Canary Islands enjoy a remarkably mild climate, in fact, they are located in the Atlantic Ocean, just north of the Tropic of Cancer, a short distance from the coasts of Morocco and Western Sahara, in a stretch of sea where a cool current flows. They are also subject to the trade winds, which blow constantly from the north east. The Canary Islands belong to Spain; there are seven major islands (Tenerife, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Lanzarote, La Palma, La Gomera, and El Hierro) plus some smaller islands and islets.

Index:

  • Temperatures
  • Microclimates
  • Trade winds
  • Rainfall
  • Sunshine
  • Sea temperature
  • Best Time
  • What to pack

Temperatures

Along the coasts, the daily average temperature ranges from 18 °C (64 °F) in January and February to 24/25 °C (75/77 °F) in July, August, and September.
The following table, regarding the average temperatures at the airport of Gran Canaria, give us a good indication of all the coasts of the Canary Islands.

Gran Canaria - Average temperatures (1991-2020)
MonthMin (°C)Max (°C)Mean (°C)Min (°F)Max (°F)Mean (°F)
January15.221.118.2597064.7
February15.321.418.3607065
March15.822.219607266.2
April16.62319.8627367.6
May17.724.120.9647569.6
June19.425.722.6677872.6
July2127.324.1708175.5
August21.927.924.9718276.8
September21.627.324.5718176
October20.426.423.4698074.1
November18.524.421.5657670.6
December16.522.419.5627267.1
Year18.424.521.35657670.5
(Video) The average temperature celsius in every country worldwide

Owing to the higher frequency of days when the wind blows from Africa, the daytime temperatures in summer are on average slightly higher on the eastern islands (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura), where highs in the July-September period are around 28/29 °C (82/84 °F), and slightly lower on the western islands (El Hierro, La Palma), where they remain around 26/27 °C (79/81 °F).
Fluctuations are small: temperatures differ slightly from these average values. The records, especially the cold ones, show how mild the climate is in these islands: in winter, the minimum at sea level almost never drops below 10 °C (50 °F).
On the other hand, the peaks of summer heat are about 33/34 °C (91/93 °F) in El Hierro, the westernmost and most sheltered island, 37/38 °C (99/100 °F) in La Palma, and 40 °C (104 °F) and more on the other islands: these values can be reached in the short periods when a hot and dry wind blows from the Sahara desert (which, in recent years, have become more frequent). In these situations of intense heat (called Calima), which are usually more frequent in July and August, on the easternmost islands, the air can be filled with dust and sand, while on the western islands, an unusual (for these islands) and annoying calm dominates. These periods are not recommended for trekking and hiking because in the areas located at an altitude higher than sea level (called medianías) the African heat is even more intense than on the coast. Apart from some rare rainy and windy periods in late autumn and winter, those of Calima are the only unpleasant moments of this climate, which for the rest is almost always enjoyable.

average weather, temperature, precipitation, when to go (1)

Microclimates

Although they have, in general, an excellent climate, the Canary Islands are not all equal.
On the islands that have mountains in the interior, such as Tenerife and El Hierro, you can find microclimates depending on slope exposure and altitude. In fact, the northern slopes (above which the trade winds are forced to rise, and by doing that, they cool down and condense into clouds, rain or mists which can also cause drizzle) are more cool and cloudy, while the southern slopes, being on the leeward side, are more dry and sunny. For example, in San Cristobal de La Laguna (aka Tenerife North), 600 meters (2,000 feet) above sea level, the average temperature ranges from 13.5 °C (56 °F) in January and February (and in unheated houses it's cold...) to 21.5 °C (70.5 °F) in August, so it's definitely cooler than in Santa Cruz, the largest city of Tenerife.
At 2,400 meters (7,900 ft), at the Teide observatory of Izaña, the daily average ranges from 4.5 °C (39.5 °F) in January (with night temperatures around freezing) to 18.5 °C (65 °F) in July. Teide volcano, however, the highest peak of Spain and of all the Atlantic Ocean, is 3,700 meters (12,100 ft) high; during winter, the top is covered with snow. Other volcanoes, though lower, are found on the islands of La Palma and Gran Canaria.
The eastern islands of Lanzarote and Fuerteventura, which have only hills in the interior and are windswept, are a paradise for surfers, while they are not particularly appreciated by those who seek, in addition to the sea and beaches, cities and interesting places to visit.

Trade winds

The north-east trade winds, typical of subtropical climates, are the prevailing winds, but they follow a diurnal pattern similar to that of the sea breeze, so they are most intense during the warmest hours and in the afternoon, and often blow at around 50 kph (30 mph). The cool and breezy weather conditions can make it pleasant to sunbathe and to do other outdoor activities, but it must be remembered that the tropical sun's rays (as mentioned, we are just north of the Tropic of Cancer) are very strong, so there's the risk of sunburn without appropriate precautions. The sun is strongest from late May to late July.

(Video) Climate Data (Temperature, Precipitation, Humidity) from 1981-2021

Rainfall

The rainfall pattern on the Canary Islands is typically Mediterranean, with a maximum in winter (but also in November in many areas) and a minimum in summer, with virtually no rain in the warmest months. However, both the amount and frequency of rainfall greatly vary depending on slope exposure, as well as on altitude. Therefore, there are semi-desert areas, usually, the slopes facing south and west and almost all the lowlands and the coasts, where the average rainfall does not exceed 250 millimeters (10 inches) per year and the landscape is arid, and areas with moderate rainfall, similar to that of many Mediterranean islands, which are typically the east and north facing slopes, especially at an altitude between 1,000 and 1,800 meters (3,300 and 5,900 ft).
Here is the average precipitation in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, on the coast: as you can see, the rains are very scarce.

Gran Canaria - Average precipitation
MonthMillimetersInchesDays
January2513
February200.83
March100.42
April50.21
May000
June000
July000
August000
September50.21
October200.83
November150.63
December301.24
Year1355.321

Sunshine

In the Canaries, the amount of sunshine is very good throughout the year, however, in addition to the low pressure systems that can affect the islands in the October-March period, in summer, cloud banks can form on the Atlantic and reach the islands. On the northern coasts, and especially on the mountain slopes exposed to the north, local clouds and fogs can form. The southern coasts are therefore the sunniest ones.
Here, for example, are the average daily sunshine hours at the Tenerife South Airport (Tenerife Sur).

(Video) 2016 Average Daily Temperature – OnPoint Weather

Tenerife South - Sunshine hours
MonthAverageTotal
January6.5205February7.5205March8240April8235May8.5260June9270July10315August9.5295September7.5230October7220November6.5195December6.5200Year7.92870

Sea temperature

Owing to the same cold current that makes the climate so mild, the sea in the Canary Islands is not warm. On the central islands (Tenerife, Gran Canaria), the water temperature ranges from 19 °C (66 °F) between winter and early spring to 23/24 °C (73/75 °F) between August and October, which therefore is the best period for swimming. However, with a little courage, you can try to swim even in winter. On the western islands (La Palma, El Hierro), even though the Saharan wind blows more rarely, the sea is slightly warmer because the cold current flows near the coast of Morocco, ie in the east. For the same reason, on the easternmost islands (Lanzarote and Fuerteventura), the sea is slightly cooler (about one degree Celsius less than in Tenerife).
Here are the average sea temperatures in Tenerife.

Tenerife - Sea temperature
MonthCelsius (°C)Fahrenheit (°F)
January2067February1966March1966April1967May2069June2271July2272August2374September2475October2474November2272December2170Year21.370.3
(Video) A complex weather system in Unreal Engine: temperature/precipitation/snow/seasons...

Best Time

You can visit the Canary Islands throughout the year, since they have a very mild climate. However, in late autumn and in winter, temperatures are spring-like, and some cloudy days can occur, as well as a bit of wind and rain. While northern European tourists often arrive this time of year to escape the Nordic winter, and they find many sunny and pleasant days, the period from May to mid-October will be preferable for a beach holiday, although the sea is still cool in May, and will warm up gradually in the following months.

What to pack

In winter: bring light clothes for the day, a sweater and a jacket for the evening, and possibly a raincoat or umbrella. To climb mountains, and in particular Mount Teide, a down jacket, a hat, gloves, hiking shoes.

In summer: bring summer clothes, but also a light sweatshirt, a light jacket for the evening and for windy afternoons; comfortable shoes for hiking. For Lanzarote and Fuerteventura, a light scarf for the wind and the wind-borne desert sand and dust. To climb mountains, and in particular Mount Teide, hiking shoes, a sweatshirt and a jacket for the highest elevations.

(Video) NOAA releases new set average values for temps, precipitation

Back to top

FAQs

At what temperature does precipitation occur? ›

The temperature of the cloud and the air between the cloud and the ground create different kinds of precipitation. Rain: Rain made of liquid water droplets falls when temperatures in the air and at the surface are above freezing (32°F, 0°C).

When should I go to southern Italy? ›

Fall (September-November)

September and October are ideal times to visit Southern Italy in regards to the weather and the smaller number of domestic/European travelers. Temperatures remain warm, but not as hot as in the summer, and schools and businesses are generally back at work.

Is temperature or precipitation easier to predict? ›

BoM admits that rain is harder to predict than the temperature, particularly as rainfall sometimes only happens in a small area. “While weather elements like temperature and wind can be the same across large areas, rainfall varies much more,” BoM writes.

Do Higher temperatures mean less precipitation? ›

As average temperatures at the Earth's surface rise, more evaporation occurs, which, in turn, increases overall precipitation. Therefore, a warming climate is expected to increase precipitation in many areas.

What is the difference between rain and precipitation? ›

Rain is precipitation that falls to the surface of the Earth as water droplets. Raindrops form around microscopic cloud condensation nuclei, such as a particle of dust or a molecule of pollution. Rain that falls from clouds but freezes before it reaches the ground is called sleet or ice pellets.

Where is precipitation most likely to occur? ›

The regions of highest rainfall are found in the equatorial zone and the monsoon area of Southeast Asia. Middle latitudes receive moderate amounts of precipitation, but little falls in the desert regions of the subtropics and around the poles.

What is the rainiest month in Italy? ›

This statistic displays the average monthly rainfall in Italy over the past 20 years. It shows that over the past twenty years the month with the highest average rainfall has been November, with an average rainfall of 101.3 mm. On average, July has been the driest month.

What is the best time of year to visit the Amalfi Coast? ›

The best time to visit the Amalfi Coast is in May or September. It's at its most enjoyable during these months — expect beautiful weather and lots of activities, without the summer crowds. Temperatures normally sit around 68°F to 77°F. The Amalfi Coast is less busy from November to March.

What's the best month to go to Italy? ›

Italy's best travel months are May, June, September, and October. They're also the busiest and most expensive time to visit (with the north remaining just as busy throughout midsummer). Crowds aside, these months combine the convenience of peak season with pleasant weather.

What is the most accurate weather forecast? ›

With the most complete global real-time and historical data, most robust database of forecast models, most advanced forecast engine globally, proprietary patents, and comprehensive validation results, AccuWeather is the most accurate weather company worldwide.

How accurate is a 7 day forecast? ›

A seven-day forecast can accurately predict the weather about 80 percent of the time and a five-day forecast can accurately predict the weather approximately 90 percent of the time. However, a 10-day—or longer—forecast is only right about half the time.

Which weather model is most accurate? ›

Types of Weather Models

The ECMWF is generally considered the most accurate, just slightly so, than the American system. However, they do provide access to weather predictions worldwide.

Does higher temp mean more rain? ›

The amount of precipitation follows a physical principle, whereby under ideal conditions and on average worldwide, rain intensity increases by seven percent for every degree Celsius of temperature rise.

How can you increase precipitation? ›

Cloud seeding sprays small particles, such as silver iodide, upon clouds in order to increase precipitation. It has been used in a variety of drought-prone countries, including the United States, China, India and Russia.

What affects precipitation? ›

Climate change can affect the intensity and frequency of precipitation. Warmer oceans increase the amount of water that evaporates into the air. When more moisture-laden air moves over land or converges into a storm system, it can produce more intense precipitation—for example, heavier rain and snow storms.

What does 30% precipitation mean? ›

This is called the “probability of precipitation” and is sometimes abbreviated as POP. It is expressed in a percentage. So, if there's a 30% chance of rain, what does that mean? It means where you are, the odds of you seeing rain is 30%.

What does 20% precipitation mean? ›

The amount of the area that will see rain

If we're just expecting a small storm or two, we'd say 20% of the area will see rain. On the other hand, if we're expecting more widespread rain, the area that will see rain would be more like 70% or 80%.

What does 70 percent precipitation mean? ›

Basically, it means that a certain percentage of the forecast area is expected to get rain.

Why is rain called precipitation? ›

Precipitation occurs when a portion of the atmosphere becomes saturated with water vapor (reaching 100% relative humidity), so that the water condenses and "precipitates" or falls.

Is precipitation just rain? ›

Precipitation is any liquid or frozen water that forms in the atmosphere and falls back to the Earth. It comes in many forms, like rain, sleet, and snow. Along with evaporation and condensation, precipitation is one of the three major parts of the global water cycle.

What does precipitation mean in weather? ›

When we talk about precipitation, we are talking about water that is falling out of the sky, this could be rain, drizzle, snow, sleet, hail or something rarer!

What is the cheapest time of year to go to Italy? ›

The cheapest time to visit Italy

They also found that the most expensive month to fly to Italy is July, while the least expensive months are February and November (with average flight prices around $500 round-trip).

What is the best time of year to visit Rome? ›

Rome's best travel months (also busiest and most expensive) are April, May, June, September, October, and early November. These months combine the convenience of peak season with pleasant weather.

What is Italy's hottest month? ›

Generally, the hottest month is August in the south and July in the north; during these months the thermometer can reach 38–42 °C (100.4–107.6 °F) in the south and 32–35 °C (89.6–95.0 °F) in the north; Sometimes the country can be split as during winter, with rain and 20–22 °C (68.0–71.6 °F) during the day in the north ...

Can you swim in Amalfi Coast in April? ›

It is generally too cool to swim in the sea, but the sun is warm enough for the beach to be pleasant, as well as lunch at one of the waterfront restaurants.

Is the Amalfi Coast cold in March? ›

Amalfi Coast Weather in March: Temperatures are slowly warming up now, with March bringing a mix of blustery cold days and a few balmy ones; sun and rain are both common now, often in the same afternoon. The mercury climbs to 15°C in the afternoon in March, and nights are well above freezing at 6°C.

Is Positano warm in May? ›

The Weather in May in Positano

Southern Italy is delightful in May, with balmy days that are not too hot. You may get the odd rain shower, but they generally end quickly and leave clear skies and pretty sunsets. Regardless, be sure to pack a light jacket for the cooler evenings.

Is Greece better than Italy? ›

Italy has more (easily accessible) history, a richer range of cuisine, better cooking and food tours, and more sightseeing opportunities. Greece has better beaches, a more relaxing atmosphere (especially on the islands), and cheaper food and hotels. Top Tip: To see both Greece and Italy you need 2 weeks minimum.

Can I wear jeans in Italy? ›

Are jeans appropriate to wear in Italy? While Europeans tend to dress up more than Americans, you still can wear jeans in Italy. However, avoid acid wash and extremely distressed denim and opt for medium-dark blues and blacks. Black skinny jeans always look chic in Europe!

Is it cold in Italy in April? ›

Average temperatures in this part of Italy range from lows in the upper 40s to low 50s °F (8-10°C) to highs in the low- to mid- 60s °F (17-18°C). The chance of rain in central Italy during April is also high.

Is iPhone weather accurate? ›

Apple's iPhone Weather app is fantastic—accurate, easy to read, full of information, and without the kind of mannered minimalism that plagues Apple's software design. In 2020, Apple bought popular weather app and weather data provider, Dark Sky.

What is the most accurate weather app 2022? ›

2022's Top 10 Most Accurate Weather Apps Forecasting:
  1. The Weather Channel – Best Free Weather App. ...
  2. AccuWeather – Most Accurate Weather App. ...
  3. WeatherBug – Best App for Free Weather Alerts. ...
  4. Dark Sky - Best Weather App for iPhone. ...
  5. Shadow Weather – Best Weather App for Android. ...
  6. FlowX – Most Interactive Weather App.

Is AccuWeather more accurate than weather com? ›

About AccuWeather, Inc. and AccuWeather.com — AccuWeather, recognized and documented as the most accurate source of weather forecasts and warnings in the world, has saved tens of thousands of lives, prevented hundreds of thousands of injuries and tens of billions of dollars in property damage.

What does a 50% chance of rain mean? ›

A 50 percent chance of rain means there is a 50 percent chance for any one spot in the forecast area to get wet during the forecast period.

How far in advance is weather accurate? ›

Today, the best forecasts run out to 10 days with real skill, leading meteorologists to wonder just how much further they can push useful forecasts. A new study suggests a humbling answer: another 4 or 5 days. In the regions of the world where most people live, the midlatitudes, "2 weeks is about right.

What does it mean when weather says 40 chance of rain? ›

What Does the Percentage of Rain Mean? According to a viral take on the internet, the percentage of rain doesn't predict the chances of rain. Instead, it means a certain percentage of the forecasted area will definitely see rain—so if you see a 40% chance, it means 40% of the forecasted area will see rainfall.

What are the 3 weather models? ›

The three primary used synoptic forecast models are the North American Mesoscale Model or NAM (formally ETA), the Global Forecast System or GFS (formally AVN and MRF), and the long standing Nested Grid Model or NGM. There are also other models such as the RUC, Canadian Model, European Model.

What model does AccuWeather use? ›

Our state-of-the-art microscale model downscales high-performing global and regional model data to provide accurate forecasts localized to every 1 km globally. Forecasts are generated for every minute over the next two hours and for every hour over the next 90 days.

How often are weather models updated? ›

GFS (Global Forecast System) Forecast Model

This model replaced the AVN and MRF models and gives forecast information out to 384 hours, and are updated once every 6 hours by roughly 04:00 and 10:00 PST.

Can it rain at 100 degrees? ›

Rain is rare at temperatures above 100°F

It is rare to get rain when the temperature rises above 100°F (38°C), since heat of that intensity is usually accompanied by a high pressure system with sinking air, which discourages clouds and rainfall.

Can it rain hot water? ›

Warm rain results from the joining together of a cloud's liquid water droplets. For the rain to be warm, temperatures throughout the cloud must be above freezing, so ice particles are absent. Rainmaking is not easy. A single, small raindrop is a collection of about 1 million cloud droplets.

How does precipitation affect weather? ›

Precipitation can remove or dissolve particles in the atmosphere. The amount of water run-off and erosion of sediments from land into the ocean, rivers, and lakes. The frequency and size of fires. Regions that experience dry seasons are often susceptible to fires.

What are the four types of precipitation? ›

There are many different types of precipitation —rain, snow, hail, and sleet for example—yet they all have a few things in common. They all come from clouds. They are all forms of water that fall from the sky.

How can I get rain naturally? ›

How to (Try to) Make It Rain
  1. Seeding the Sky. The most widely used weather-modification technique is probably cloud seeding, which involves priming clouds with particles of silver iodide. ...
  2. Rain Rockets. Airplanes aren't the only way to seed clouds. ...
  3. The Atmosphere Zapper. ...
  4. Ice-Breaking Booms. ...
  5. Riding the Lightning.
1 Jun 2014

What is extreme precipitation? ›

Extreme precipitation events are defined as days with precipitation in the top 1 percent of all days with precipitation.

Why is precipitation so important? ›

Precipitation is needed to replenish water to the earth. Without precipitation, this planet would be an enormous desert. The amount and duration of precipitation events affect both water level and water quality within an estuary.

What are 3 factors that affect the temperature and precipitation of a place? ›

The temperature characteristics of a region are influenced by natural factors such as latitude, elevation and the presence of ocean currents. The precipitation characteristics of a region are influenced by factors such as proximity to mountain ranges and prevailing winds.

What is low precipitation? ›

. Low Precipitation (LP) Supercells lacking in liquid rainfall content. At the opposite end of the supercell scale is the Low Precipitation (LP) supercell.

Can it rain below 32 degrees? ›

Freezing rain is simply rain that falls through a shallow layer of cold temperatures at or below 0 degrees Celsius (32 degrees F) near the surface. When this rain becomes supercooled, it can freeze on contact with roads, bridges, trees, power lines, and vehicles.

What are the conditions for precipitation? ›

A necessary condition to the formation of precipitation is that the air becomes saturated with water vapor. Saturation is the first step in the formation of precipitation (i.e. it is necessary but not sufficient). pressure. Air becomes saturated if RH is 100%.

Is 20 degrees Celsius hot or cold? ›

Temperature
Temperature °CWhat might be at this temperatureHow it feels
10Cold
15Cool
20Room indoorsWarm
25Warm roomWarm to hot
16 more rows

Can it rain at 100 degrees? ›

Rain is rare at temperatures above 100°F

It is rare to get rain when the temperature rises above 100°F (38°C), since heat of that intensity is usually accompanied by a high pressure system with sinking air, which discourages clouds and rainfall.

Will rain freeze at 30 degrees? ›

Water will not freeze with the temperature air at or above 33 degrees, regardless of how far the wind chill is below freezing. Wind chill has no effect on inanimate objects, and they cannot be cooled below the ambient air temperature.

Why is it raining at 30 degrees? ›

Precipitation starts in the cloud as snow. As it falls, it may travel through a layer of air that has a temperature greater than 32 F (0 C). This layer melts the snow into rain. If the temperature at ground level is below freezing, then the water may refreeze in the air, and we get sleet.

Can rain freeze at 40 degrees? ›

If the surface temperature is above 32°F and there is warmer than freezing air above the surface, than you will get just a cold rain. It will not freeze at the ground but will certainly feel cold, especially if temperatures are between 32 and 40 degrees.

What are the 3 conditions of precipitation? ›

To get precipitate from the water we need 100% humidity in the atmosphere. Again when a portion of the atmosphere becomes saturated with water vapour, precipitation occurs as the water condenses and precipitates at that condition.

What does precipitation mean in weather? ›

When we talk about precipitation, we are talking about water that is falling out of the sky, this could be rain, drizzle, snow, sleet, hail or something rarer!

What are the three conditions of precipitation? ›

Precipitation can be divided into three categories, based on whether it falls as liquid water, liquid water that freezes on contact with the surface, or ice.

Do you need a jacket for 18 degrees? ›

At a maximum of 18 degrees, it still gets cold, but at a minimum of 18 degrees, it is a warm climate where you can spend even one long sleeve without an outerwear. However, in either case, it is the temperature difference that needs attention. After all it is safe to prepare a thin outerwear or haori.

What temperature is too cold outside? ›

If it's below zero degrees (Fahrenheit), or the windchill dips below -18, it's best to stay indoors and limit any skin exposure to less than 30 minutes outside.

What temperature is too hot for humans? ›

People often point to a study published in 2010 that estimated that a wet-bulb temperature of 35 C – equal to 95 F at 100 percent humidity, or 115 F at 50 percent humidity – would be the upper limit of safety, beyond which the human body can no longer cool itself by evaporating sweat from the surface of the body to ...

Is it ever too hot to rain? ›

Sometimes it can actually be too hot to rain. Rain is produced by one simple process- rising air. Air near the ground gets warm in the afternoon and starts to rise. The rising air encounters less air around it, and the rising air expands.

Can humans survive in 100 humidity? ›

Compared to hot and dry climates, the human body cannot withstand hot and humid climates nearly as well. That's because at 100 percent humidity, our sweat cannot dissipate as easily to cool our bodies down. In an absolutely dry environment, the human threshold for survival is probably around 50 °C.

Why it rains after a hot day? ›

Warm air can hold more moisture than cool air. When the warmer air is cooled and the moisture condenses, it often rains more heavily.

Videos

1. How to use the Weather Apps, Temperature, Precipitation and Air Quality maps in iPhone 13
(Tom Leeman)
2. 7 Day Weather Forecast (Temperatures & Precipitation)
(Josh Adams)
3. What is Climate Change| Current Affairs CSS/PMS | by Bisma #climatechange #css #pms #currentaffairs
(Syed Fazil Bukhari)
4. Downloading climate Data Temperature, Precipitation, Humidity from 1981 2021
(Made 4 Geek)
5. Hurricane Ian Landfall Coverage - WINK-TV (Part 2)
(Storm Coverage)
6. Climate Data Temperature, Precipitation, Humidity from 1981 2021 1
(Teketel Beyene)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Ms. Lucile Johns

Last Updated: 12/31/2022

Views: 6488

Rating: 4 / 5 (61 voted)

Reviews: 92% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Ms. Lucile Johns

Birthday: 1999-11-16

Address: Suite 237 56046 Walsh Coves, West Enid, VT 46557

Phone: +59115435987187

Job: Education Supervisor

Hobby: Genealogy, Stone skipping, Skydiving, Nordic skating, Couponing, Coloring, Gardening

Introduction: My name is Ms. Lucile Johns, I am a successful, friendly, friendly, homely, adventurous, handsome, delightful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.